::page 336::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

—————

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Ft. Worth, Tex..............Nov.      2 Kansas City, Mo.............Nov.      9
Sherman, Tex................ "        3 Topeka, Kan................. "        9
Denison, Tex................ "        4 Lawrence, Kan............... "       10
Shawnee, Okla............... "        5 St. Joseph, Mo.............. "       12
Oklahoma, Okla.............. "        6 Chariton, Iowa.............. "       13
Independence, Kan........... "        7 Indianola, Iowa............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Morgantown, W.Va............Nov.      3 Greensburg, Pa..............Nov.      9
Uniontown, Pa............... "        4 New Kensington, Pa.......... "       10
Brownsville, Pa............. "        5 New Brighton, Pa............ "       11
Monessen, Pa................ "        6 Ellwood City, Pa............ "       12
Monongahela, Pa............. "        7 Mahoningtown, Pa............ "       13
Duquesne, Pa................ "        9 Warren, Ohio................ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Beamsville, Ont.............Nov.      4 Auburn, Ind.................Nov.     11
Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "        5 Garrett, Ind................ "       12
Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "        6 Wabash, Ind................. "       13
Galt, Ont................... "        7 Elwood, Ind................. "       14
London, Ont................. "        9 Kokomo, Ind................. "       16
Adrian, Mich................ "       10 Jonesboro, Ind.............. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Grand Rapids, Mich..........Nov.      6 Northwood, Ont..............Nov.     12
Hastings, Mich.............. "        7 Woodstock, Ont.............. "       13
Saginaw, Mich............... "        9 Ingersoll, Ont.............. "       14
Bay City, Mich.............. "        9 Brantford, Ont.............. "       16
Pt. Huron, Mich............. "       10 St. Catharines, Ont......... "       17
Chatham, Ont................ "       11 Beamsville, Ont............. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Pt. Huron, Mich.............Nov.      3 Beamsville, Ont.............Nov.     11
Detroit, Mich............... "        5 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       12
Woodstock, Ont.............. "        6 Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "       13
Tillsonburg, Ont............ "        7 Galt, Ont................... "       14
Brantford, Ont.............. "        9 London, Ont................. "       16
Hamilton, Ont............... "       10 Adrian, Mich................ "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Adrian, Mich................Nov.      3 Jonesboro, Ind..............Nov.      9
Auburn, Ind................. "        4 Bluffton, Ind............... "       10
Logansport, Ind............. "        5 Ft. Wayne, Ind.............. "       11
Wabash, Ind................. "        6 Van Wert, Ohio.............. "       12
Elwood, Ind................. "        7 Lima, Ohio.................. "       13
Kokomo, Ind................. "        9 Sidney, Ohio................ "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Vancouver, Wash.............Nov.      9 Ashland, Ore................Nov.     12
Portland, Ore............... "        9 Sacramento, Cal............. "       14
Salem, Ore.................. "        9 San Francisco, Cal.......... "       16
Eugene, Ore................. "       10 Oakland, Cal................ "       16
Medford, Ore................ "       11 Richmond, Cal............... "       19

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Cumberland, Md..............Nov.      3 Morgantown, W.Va............Nov.     10
Lonaconing, Md.............. "        4 Uniontown, Pa............... "       11
Westernport, Md............. "        5 Jefferson, Pa............... "       12
Oakland, Md................. "        6 Rice's Landing, Pa.......... "       13
Fairmont, W.Va.............. "        9 Monongahela, Pa............. "       14
Clarksburg, W.Va............ "        9 Duquesne, Pa................ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Ashland, Ore................Nov.      5 Petaluma, Cal...............Nov.     11
Sacramento, Cal............. "        7 San Rafael, Cal............. "       12
San Francisco, Cal.......... "        9 Richmond, Cal............... "       13
Oakland, Cal................ "        9 San Jose, Cal............... "       14
Santa Rosa, Cal............. "       10 Stockton, Cal............... "   15, 16

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Leon, Kan...................Nov.      7 Thornton, Tex...............Nov. 17, 18
Winfield, Kan............... "    9, 10 Marquez, Tex................ "   19, 20
Pauls Valley, Okla.......... "       11 Zulch, Tex.................. "       21
Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "       12 Teague, Tex................. "   22, 23
Waco, Tex................... "   14 -16 Buffalo, Tex................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Lawrence, Kan...............Nov.      3 Canton, Ill.................Nov.     12
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "        5 Peoria, Ill................. "       13
Chariton, Iowa.............. "        6 Streator, Ill............... "       14
Indianola, Iowa............. "        7 Paxton, Ill................. "       16
Des Moines, Iowa............ "        9 Bloomington, Ill............ "       16
Burlington, Iowa............ "       11 Urbana, Ill................. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Ocheltree, Kan..............Nov.      5 Miami, Okla.................Nov.     14
Pittsburg, Kan.............. "    6,  7 Peggs, Okla................. "       16
Coffeyville, Kan............ "    8,  9 Muskogee, Okla.............. "       18
Chetopa, Kan................ "   10, 11 Porum, Okla................. "       19
Columbus, Kan............... "       12 Stigler, Okla............... "       20
Galena, Kan................. "       13 Hisaw, Okla................. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Java, Va....................Nov.      4 Lonaconing, Md..............Nov.     11
Charlottesville, Va......... "        5 Westernport, Md............. "       12
Staunton, Va................ "        6 Oakland, Md................. "       13
Waynesboro, Va.............. "        7 Fairmont, W.Va.............. "       16
Hagerstown, Md.............. "        9 Clarksburg, W.Va............ "       16
Eckhart Mines, Md........... "       10 Morgantown, W.Va............ "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Comfort, Tex................Nov.      6 Hillsboro, Tex..............Nov.     13
Kerrville, Tex.............. "        7 Weatherford, Tex............ "       14
San Antonio, Tex............ "        9 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "       16
Temple, Tex................. "       10 Dallas, Tex................. "       16
Waco, Tex................... "       11 Sherman, Tex................ "       17
Corsicana, Tex.............. "       12 Denison, Tex................ "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Ben Franklin, Tex...........Nov.  6,  7 Belton, Tex.................Nov. 17, 18
Greenville, Tex............. "    8,  9 Lampasas, Tex............... "       20
Terrell, Tex................ "   10, 11 Goldthwaite, Tex............ "       21
Rosser, Tex................. "       12 Brownwood, Tex.............. "   22, 23
Waco, Tex................... "   14 -16 Placid, Tex................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Canton, Ohio................Nov.  8,  9 Akron, Ohio.................Nov. 17, 18
New Berlin, Ohio............ "    9, 10 Alliance, Ohio.............. "   19, 20
Dalton, Ohio................ "   11, 12 Lisbon, Ohio................ "       21
Apple Creek, Ohio........... "   13, 14 New Castle, Pa.............. "   22, 23
Wooster, Ohio............... "   15, 16 Negley, Ohio................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Kirksville, Mo..............Nov.  6,  7 Burton, Mo..................Nov.     13
Medill, Mo.................. "    8,  9 Boonville, Mo............... "       14
Memphis, Mo................. "       10 Columbia, Mo................ "       16
Quincy, Ill................. "       11 Stephens, Mo................ "       17
Shelbina, Mo................ "       12 Jefferson City, Mo.......... "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Los Angeles, Cal............Nov.      9 Whittier, Cal...............Nov.     19
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "   13, 14 Redlands, Cal............... "       20
San Diego, Cal.............. "   15, 16 San Bernardino, Cal......... "       21
La Mesa, Cal................ "       17 Riverside, Cal.............. "   22, 23
Long Beach, Cal............. "       18 San Jacinto, Cal............ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Temple, Tex.................Nov.      3 Dallas, Tex.................Nov.      9
Waco, Tex................... "        4 Sherman, Tex................ "       10
Corsicana, Tex.............. "        5 Denison, Tex................ "       11
Hillsboro, Tex.............. "        6 Shawnee, Okla............... "       12
Weatherford, Tex............ "        7 Oklahoma, Okla.............. "       13
Ft. Forth, Tex.............. "        9 Independence, Kan........... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Neeleyville, Mo.............Nov.      6 Brownington, Mo.............Nov. 13, 14
St. Louis, Mo............... "        7 Springfield, Mo............. "   15, 16
Columbia, Mo................ "        9 Taneyville, Mo.............. "   18, 19
Sedalia, Mo................. "   10, 11 Aurora, Mo.................. "       21
Chilhowie, Mo............... "       12 Carthage, Mo................ "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Batavia, N.Y................Nov.  6,  7 Olean, N.Y..................Nov. 15, 16
Rochester, N.Y.............. "    8,  9 Shinglehouse, Pa............ "   17, 18
Perry, N.Y.................. "   10, 11 Gaines Junction, Pa......... "   19, 20
Bradford, Pa................ "   12, 13 Elmira, N.Y................. "   22, 23
Bolivar, N.Y................ "       14 Hammondsport, N.Y........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

Osteen, Fla.................Nov.      6 Hastings, Fla...............Nov.     17
Miami, Fla.................. "    8,  9 Jacksonville, Fla........... "       18
Homestead, Fla.............. "       10 Brunswick, Ga............... "       19
Lakeworth, Fla.............. "       12 Waycross, Ga................ "       20
Pierson, Fla................ "       14 Blackshear, Ga.............. "       21
Daytona, Fla................ "   15, 16 Savannah, Ga................ "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Everett, Wash...............Nov.      6 Vancouver, B.C..............Nov.     12
Bremerton, Wash............. "        7 Victoria, B.C............... "       13
Seattle, Wash............... "        9 Vancouver, Wash............. "       16
Tacoma, Wash................ "        9 Portland, Ore............... "       16
Bellingham, Wash............ "       10 Salem, Ore.................. "       16
New Westminster, B.C........ "       11 Eugene, Ore................. "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Baltimore, Md...............Nov.     11 Sandy Hook, Va..............Nov. 17, 18
Laurel, Md.................. "       12 Stony Creek, Va............. "       20
Annapolis, Md............... "       13 N. Emporia, Va.............. "       21
Washington, D.C............. "       14 Rocky Mount, N.C............ "   22, 23
Richmond, Va................ "   15, 16 Enfield, N.C................ "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Chattanooga, Tenn...........Nov.      4 Level Run, Va...............Nov.     11
Knoxville, Tenn............. "        5 Charlottesville, Va......... "       12
Morristown, Tenn............ "        6 Staunton, Va................ "       13
Bristol, Tenn............... "        7 Waynesboro, Va.............. "       14
Roanoke, Va................. "        9 Hagerstown, Md.............. "       16
Lynchburg, Va............... "        9 Martinsburg, W.Va........... "       17

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Flint, Mich.................Nov.      9 Bear Lake, Mich.............Nov. 15, 16
Clare, Mich................. "       10 Empire, Mich................ "   17, 18
Harrison, Mich.............. "       11 Petoskey, Mich.............. "       19
Farwell, Mich............... "       12 Sault Sainte Marie, Mich.... "   21, 22
Fountain, Mich.............. "   13, 14 Steelton, Ont............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Philadelphia, Pa............Nov.     16 Detroit, Mich...............Nov.     30
Camden, N.J................. "       16 Ypsilanti, Mich............. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Springfield, Mass...........Nov.      2 Lowell, Mass................Nov.      9
Lynn, Mass.................. "        9 Norfolk, Va................. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov.      2 Baltimore, Md...............Nov.      9
Washington, D.C............. "        9 Bangor, Me.................. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Ottawa, Ont.................Nov.      2 Manheim, Pa.................Nov.     23
Lancaster, Pa............... "       23 Norfolk, Va................. "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Detroit, Mich...............Nov.      2 Schenectady, N.Y............Nov.     23
Ypsilanti, Mich............. "        2 Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Hanover, Pa.................Nov.      9 Bloomfield, N.J.............Nov.     23
York, Pa.................... "        9 Irvington, N.J.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Detroit, Mich...............Nov.     16 Pittsburgh, Pa..............Nov.     30
Ypsilanti, Mich............. "       16 Johnstown, Pa............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

New Britain, Conn...........Nov.      9 Vineland, N.J...............Nov.     23
Waterbury, Conn............. "        9 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Easton, Pa..................Nov.     16 Bethlehem, Pa...............Nov.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Fall River, Mass............Nov.      2 Detroit, Mich...............Nov.      9
Providence, R.I............. "        2 Ypsilanti, Mich............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Linfield, Pa................Nov.     16 Cortland, N.Y...............Nov.     30
Reading, Pa................. "       16 Syracuse, N.Y............... "       30

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Boyerton, Pa................Nov.      9 Lynn, Mass..................Nov.     23
Pottstown, Pa............... "        9 Lowell, Mass................ "       23


====================

::page 352::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

—————

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Paxton, Ill.................Nov.     23 Terre Haute, Ind............Nov.     28
Bloomington, Ill............ "       23 Evansville, Ind............. "       30
Urbana, Ill................. "       24 Boonville, Ind.............. "       30
Arcola, Ill................. "       25 Owensboro, Ky...............Dec.  1,  2
Paris, Ill.................. "       26 Hawesville, Ky.............. "    3,  4
Mattoon, Ill................ "       27 Magnet, Ind................. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Meadville, Pa...............Nov.     19 Latrobe, Pa.................Nov. 27, 28
Oil City, Pa................ "       20 Altoona, Pa................. "   29, 30
Sharon, Pa.................. "       21 Alexandria, Pa..............Dec.      1
Butler, Pa.................. "       23 Burnham, Pa................. "    2,  3
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   24, 25 Shindle, Pa................. "    4,  5
Export, Pa.................. "       26 Berwick, Pa................. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. BATTERSON

Sidney, Ohio................Nov.     21 Wheatfield, Ind.............Nov. 27, 28
Urbana, Ohio................ "       23 Chicago, Ill................ "   29, 30
Dayton, Ohio................ "       23 Dubuque, Iowa...............Dec.  1,  2
Hagerstown, Ind............. "       24 McGregor, Iowa.............. "        3
Indianapolis, Ind........... "       25 Farmersburg, Iowa........... "        5
New Richmond, Ind........... "       26 Lawler, Iowa................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Auburn, Ind.................Nov.     25 Bluffton, Ind...............Dec.      1
Plymouth, Ind............... "       26 Findlay, Ohio............... "    2,  3
Wabash, Ind................. "       27 Lima, Ohio.................. "        4
Elwood, Ind................. "       28 Sidney, Ohio................ "        5
Kokomo, Ind................. "       30 Urbana, Ohio................ "        7
Jonesboro, Ind.............. "       30 Dayton, Ohio................ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Kokomo, Ind.................Nov.     23 Sidney, Ohio................Nov.     28
Jonesboro, Ind.............. "       23 Urbana, Ohio................ "       30
Bluffton, Ind............... "       24 Dayton, Ohio................ "       30
Cecil, Ohio................. "       25 Piqua, Ohio.................Dec.  2,  3
Defiance, Ohio.............. "       26 Marion, Ohio................ "    4,  5
Lima, Ohio.................. "       27 Mansfield, Ohio............. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. EMERSON

Jamestown, Ohio.............Nov. 18, 19 Huntington, W.Va............Nov. 29, 30
Midland, Ohio............... "   20, 21 Charleston, W.Va............Dec.      1
Felicity, Ohio.............. "   22, 23 Coco, W.Va.................. "    2,  3
Elmgrove, Ky................ "   24, 25 Pliny, W.Va................. "        4
Portsmouth, Ohio............ "   26, 27 Beale, W.Va................. "        5
Ironton, Ohio............... "       28 Parkersburg, W.Va........... "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. GILLESPIE

Hollister, Cal..............Nov. 20, 21 Merced, Cal.................Nov.     28
Santa Cruz, Cal............. "   22, 23 Fresno, Cal................. "   29, 30
San Jose, Cal............... "   24, 25 Portersville, Cal...........Dec.  2,  3
San Francisco, Cal.......... "       26 Pasadena, Cal............... "        5
Oakland, Cal................ "       27 Los Angeles, Cal............ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Youngstown, Ohio............Nov.     23 Sharon, Pa..................Nov.     28
Ashtabula, Ohio............. "       23 Butler, Pa.................. "       30
Erie, Pa.................... "       24 E. Liverpool, Ohio..........Dec.  1,  2
Union City, Pa.............. "       25 St. Clair, Ohio............. "    3,  4
Meadville, Pa............... "       26 Toronto, Ohio............... "        5
Oil City, Pa................ "       27 Canal Dover, Ohio........... "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. E. HEARD

Vancouver, B.C..............Nov.     30 Agassiz, B.C................Dec.  3,  4
New Westminster, B.C........Dec.      1 Everson, Wash............... "        5
Ruskin, B.C................. "        2 Lynden, Wash................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Buffalo, Tex................Nov.     25 Rosston, Ark................Dec.  4,  5
Volga, Tex.................. "   26, 27 Malvern, Ark................ "    6,  7
Tenaha, Tex................. "   29, 30 Hot Springs, Ark............ "        8
Shreveport, La..............Dec.      1 Kensett, Ark................ "        9
Thornton, Ark............... "        3 Pangburn, Ark............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Evansville, Ind.............Nov.     23 Vincennes, Ind..............Nov. 29, 30
Boonville, Ind.............. "       23 Washington, Ind.............Dec.      1
Lynnville, Ind.............. "       24 Linton, Ind................. "        2
Wadesville, Ind............. "       26 Dugger, Ind................. "    3,  4
Mt. Carmel, Ill............. "       27 Jasonville, Ind............. "        5
Lawrenceville, Ill.......... "       28 Brazil, Ind................. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Ft. Smith, Ark..............Nov.     23 Springdale, Ark.............Dec.      2
Siloam Springs, Ark......... "       25 Fayetteville, Ark........... "        3
Pedro, Ark.................. "       27 Swain, Ark.................. "    4,  5
Rogers, Ark................. "   29, 30 Dover, Ark.................. "        7
Bentonville, Ark............Dec.      1 Appleton, Ark............... "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

New Brighton, Pa............Nov.     25 Erie, Pa....................Dec.      1
Ellwood City, Pa............ "       26 Union City, Pa.............. "        2
Mahoningtown, Pa............ "       27 Meadville, Pa............... "        3
Warren, Ohio................ "       28 Oil City, Pa................ "        4
Youngstown, Ohio............ "       30 Sharon, Pa.................. "        5
Ashtabula, Ohio............. "       30 Butler, Pa.................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER SIDNEY MORTON

Kansas City, Mo.............Nov.     23 Burlington, Iowa............Dec.      2
Topeka, Kan................. "       23 Canton, Ill................. "        3
Lawrence, Kan............... "       24 Peoria, Ill................. "        4
St. Joseph, Mo.............. "       26 Kilbourne, Ill.............. "        5
Chariton, Iowa.............. "       27 Paxton, Ill................. "        7
Des Moines, Iowa............ "   29, 30 Bloomington, Ill............ "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. L. ROBIE

Goldthwaite, Tex............Nov.     21 Ballinger, Tex..............Nov. 29, 30
Brownwood, Tex.............. "   22, 23 Santa Anna, Tex.............Dec.  1,  2
Placid, Tex................. "       24 Gustine, Tex................ "    4,  5
Brookesmith, Tex............ "       25 Stephenville, Tex........... "    6,  7
Miles, Tex.................. "   27, 28 Proctor, Tex................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Negley, Ohio................Nov.     25 Greenville, Pa..............Dec.  3,  4
E. Palestine, Ohio.......... "   26, 27 Corry, Pa................... "        5
Salem, Ohio................. "       28 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "    6,  7
Columbiana, Ohio............ "   29, 30 Mayville, N.Y............... "        8
Niles, Ohio.................Dec.  1,  2 Portland, N.Y............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

S. Auburn, Neb..............Nov.     28 Farwell, Neb................Dec.      3
Lincoln, Neb................ "   29, 30 Sargent, Neb................ "        5
Grand Island, Neb...........Dec.  1,  2 Kearney, Neb................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

San Jacinto, Cal............Nov. 24, 25 Ogden, Utah.................Dec.      2
Alhambra, Cal............... "       26 Basalt, Colo................ "    4,  5
Santa Monica, Cal........... "       28 Denver, Colo................ "        7
Pasadena, Cal............... "   29, 30 Salina, Colo................ "        8
Los Angeles, Cal............ "       30 Boulder, Colo............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Pierce City, Mo.............Nov.     24 Jasper, Mo..................Dec.      1
Neosho, Mo.................. "       25 Golden City, Mo............. "    2,  3
Webb City, Mo............... "       26 Ash Grove, Mo............... "        4
Oronogo, Mo................. "       27 Fordland, Mo................ "        5
Hornett, Mo................. "       28 West Plains, Mo............. "    6,  7
Joplin, Mo.................. "   29, 30 Pomona, Mo.................. "        8

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Hammondsport, N.Y...........Nov.     24 Mannsville, N.Y.............Dec.      1
Montour Falls, N.Y.......... "       25 Syracuse, N.Y............... "    2,  3
Geneva, N.Y................. "       26 Auburn, N.Y................. "    4,  5
Oswego, N.Y................. "   27, 28 Oneida, N.Y................. "    6,  7
Watertown, N.Y.............. "   29, 30 Utica, N.Y.................. "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. H. THORNTON

McRae, Ga...................Nov.     24 Towns, Ga...................Dec.      1
Fitzgerald, Ga.............. "   25, 26 Chauncey, Ga................ "        2
Tifton, Ga.................. "       27 Rentz, Ga................... "        3
Alamo, Ga................... "       28 Oconee, Ga.................. "    4,  5
Eastman, Ga................. "   29, 30 Macon, Ga................... "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Sacramento, Cal.............Nov.     21 Turlock, Cal................Nov. 29, 30
San Francisco, Cal.......... "       23 Yankee Hill, Cal............Dec.      1
Oakland, Cal................ "       23 Paradise, Cal............... "        3
Oakdale, Cal................ "   25, 26 Redding, Cal................ "        5
Modesto, Cal................ "   27, 28 Medford, Ore................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Rocky Mount, N.C............Nov. 22, 23 Roseboro, N.C...............Dec.      1
Enfield, N.C................ "       24 Hayne, N.C.................. "        2
Whitakers, N.C.............. "       25 Fayetteville, N.C........... "    3,  4
Newbern, N.C................ "   27, 28 Hope Mills, N.C............. "        5
Wilmington, N.C............. "   29, 30 Rockingham, N.C............. "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Knoxville, Ill..............Nov.     26 Arcola, Ill.................Dec.      2
Peoria, Ill................. "       27 Paris, Ill.................. "        3
Springfield, Ill............ "       28 Danville, Ill............... "        4
Paxton, Ill................. "       30 Terre Haute, Ind............ "        5
Bloomington, Ill............ "       30 Evansville, Ind............. "        7
Urbana, Ill.................Dec.      1 Boonville, Ind.............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER T. P. YATES

Uniontown, Pa...............Nov.     25 New Brighton, Pa............Dec.      2
Scottdale, Pa............... "       26 Ellwood City, Pa............ "        3
Freed, Pa................... "   27, 28 Mahoningtown, Pa............ "        4
Duquesne, Pa................ "       30 Warren, Ohio................ "        5
Greensburg, Pa.............. "       30 Youngstown, Ohio............ "        7
New Kensington, Pa..........Dec.      1 Ashtabula, Ohio............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Sault Sainte Marie, Mich....Nov. 21, 22 New Liskeard, Ont...........Nov. 28 -30
Steelton, Ont............... "       23 Matheson, Ont...............Dec.  1,  2
MacLennon, Ont.............. "   24, 25 Bracebridge, Ont............ "        5
North Bay, Ont.............. "       27 Orillia, Ont................ "    6,  7

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Detroit, Mich...............Nov.     30 Ypsilanti, Mich.............Nov.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Boston, Mass................Nov.     30 Washington, D.C.............Dec.      7
Worcester, Mass............. "       30 Baltimore, Md............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Bethlehem, Pa...............Nov.     30 Lawrence, Mass..............Dec.      7
Easton, Pa.................. "       30 Haverhill, Mass............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Portsmouth, Va..............Nov.     30 Albany, N.Y.................Dec.      7
Norfolk, Va................. "       30 Gloversville, N.Y........... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Taunton, Mass...............Dec.      7 Providence, R.I.............Dec.      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. F. HUDGINGS

Carbondale, Pa..............Nov.     30 Bangor, Pa..................Dec.      7
Scranton, Pa................ "       30 Pen Argyl, Pa............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. G. JOLLY

Washington, D.C.............Nov.     30 Buffalo, N.Y................Dec.      7
Annapolis, Md............... "       30 Rochester, N.Y.............. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Pittsfield, Mass............Dec.      7 Springfield, Mass...........Dec.      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Pittsburgh, Pa..............Nov.     30 Bethlehem, Pa...............Dec.      7
Johnstown, Pa............... "       30 Easton, Pa.................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Bangor, Pa..................Nov.     30 New London, Conn............Dec.      7
Pen Argyl, Pa............... "       30 Norwich, Conn............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Stamford, Conn..............Nov.     30 Bridgeport, Conn............Nov.     30

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Buffalo, N.Y................Nov.     30 Lawrence, Mass..............Dec.     14
Rochester, N.Y.............. "       30 Haverhill, Mass............. "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. STEPHENSON

New Britain, Conn...........Nov.     30 Lawrence, Mass..............Dec.     28
Waterbury, Conn............. "       30 Haverhill, Mass............. "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. E. STREETER

Greenfield, Mass............Nov.     30 No. Adams, Mass.............Dec.      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Wilmington, Del.............Nov.     30 Philadelphia, Pa............Dec.      7
Chester, Pa................. "       30 Camden, N.J................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Cortland, N.Y...............Nov.     30 Hanover, Pa.................Dec.      7
Syracuse, N.Y............... "       30 York, Pa.................... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Lynn, Mass..................Nov.     30 Portsmouth, Va..............Dec.      7
Lowell, Mass................ "       30 Norfolk, Va................. "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Fall River, Mass............Nov.     30 Boston, Mass................Dec.      7
Providence, R.I............. "       30 Worcester, Mass............. "        7


====================