::page 48::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

—————

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Perry, N.Y..................Feb. 10, 11 St. Catharines, Ont.........Feb. 19, 20
Batavia, N.Y................ "   12, 13 Niagara Falls, N.Y.......... "       21
Tonawanda, N.Y.............. "       14 Buffalo, N.Y................ "   22, 23
Niagara Falls, Ont.......... "   15, 16 Olean, N.Y.................. "       24
Beamsville, Ont............. "   17, 18 Bolivar, N.Y................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Pontiac, Mich...............Feb.     12 Clio, Mich..................Feb.     18
Jackson, Mich............... "       13 Birch Run, Mich............. "       19
Adrian, Mich................ "       14 Bay City, Mich.............. "       20
Detroit, Mich............... "   16, 23 Saginaw, Mich............... "       21
Flint, Mich................. "       17 Chatham, Ont................ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Rogers, Ark.................Feb. 11, 12 Gentry, Ark.................Feb.     21
Springdale, Ark............. "   13, 14 Neosho, Mo.................. "       22
Ft. Smith, Ark.............. "   15, 16 Joplin, Mo.................. "   23, 24
Van Buren, Ark.............. "       17 Hornet, Mo.................. "       25
Siloam Springs, Ark......... "   19, 20 Webb City, Mo............... "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Salt Lake City, Utah........Feb.  8,  9 Las Animas, Colo............Feb. 18, 19
Ogden, Utah................. "   10, 11 Rocky Ford, Colo............ "   20, 21
Grand Junction, Colo........ "       13 Pueblo, Colo................ "   24, 25
Basalt, Colo................ "       14 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   26, 27
Denver, Colo................ "   16, 23 Falcon, Colo................ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Merkel, Tex.................Feb.  6,  7 Proctor, Tex................Feb. 20, 21
Sylvester, Tex.............. "    8,  9 Stephenville, Tex........... "   22, 23
Midland & Vic., Tex......... "   11 -13 Comanche, Tex............... "       24
Barstow & Vic., Tex......... "   14 -16 Gustine, Tex................ "   25, 26
Dublin, Tex................. "   18, 19 Waco, Tex................... "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Waller, Tex.................Feb.     11 League City, Tex............Feb.     21
Kirbyville, Tex............. "   13, 14 Houston, Tex................ "   22, 23
Beaumont, Tex............... "   15, 16 Rock Island, Tex............ "   24, 25
Galveston, Tex.............. "   17 -19 Moulton, Tex................ "       26
Alvin, Tex.................. "       20 Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Bremerton, Wash.............Feb. 11, 12 Pe-Ell, Wash................Feb.     20
Puyallup, Wash.............. "       14 Aberdeen, Wash.............. "   22, 23
Tacoma, Wash................ "   15, 16 Chehalis, Wash.............. "       24
Olympia, Wash............... "       17 La Center, Wash............. "   25, 26
Centralia, Wash............. "   18, 19 Vancouver, Wash............. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Concord Junction, Mass......Feb.     14 Waverley, Mass..............Feb.     20
Lowell, Mass................ "   15, 16 Cambridge, Mass............. "       21
W. Medford, Mass............ "       17 Boston, Mass................ "       23
Melrose, Mass............... "       18 E. Boston, Mass............. "       24
Everett, Mass............... "       19 S. Boston, Mass............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Mitchell, S.D...............Feb.  8,  9 Aberdeen, S.D...............Feb.     19
Huron, S.D.................. "   11, 12 Ipswich, S.D................ "   20, 21
Watertown, S.D.............. "       13 Mobridge, S.D............... "   22, 23
Conde, S.D.................. "   15, 16 Wyndmere, N.D............... "   25, 26
Mellette, S.D............... "       17 De Lamere, N.D.............. "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Albuquerque, N.M............Feb.      5 Roosevelt, Okla.............Feb. 17, 18
Amarillo, Tex............... "        6 Carnegie, Okla.............. "   19, 20
Loop, Tex................... "    9 -11 Hobart, Okla................ "   22, 23
Lela, Tex................... "       14 Blair, Okla................. "   25, 26
Cordell, Okla............... "   15, 16 Dryden, Okla................ "   27, 28

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Wauchula, Fla...............Feb.  8,  9 Thomasville, Ga.............Feb.     20
Ocala, Fla.................. "   11, 12 Cairo, Ga................... "       21
Hampton Springs, Fla........ "       14 Midland City, Ala........... "   22, 23
Marianna, Fla............... "   16, 17 Elba, Ala................... "   24, 25
Monticello, Fla............. "   18, 19 Enterprise, Ala............. "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Crawfordsville, Ind.........Feb.      4 Elmgrove, Ky................Feb.     17
New Richmond, Ind........... "        5 Felicity, Ohio.............. "   18, 19
Indianapolis, Ind........... "        9 Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       20
Greensburg, Ind............. "   14, 15 Springfield, Ohio........... "       21
Cincinnati, Ohio............ "       16 Dayton, Ohio................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Batavia, Ill................Feb.     11 Zion City, Ill..............Feb.     18
Aurora, Ill................. "       12 Marengo, Ill................ "       20
Des Plaines, Ill............ "       14 Belvidere, Ill.............. "       21
Chicago, Ill................ "   15, 16 Cherry Valley, Ill.......... "       22
Waukegan, Ill............... "       17 Rockford, Ill............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. WISDOM

Windfall, Ind...............Feb.     12 Newark, Ohio................Feb. 19, 20
Richmond, Ind............... "       13 Zanesville, Ohio............ "       21
Cambridge City, Ind......... "       14 Cambridge, Ohio............. "   22, 23
Piqua, Ohio................. "   15, 16 Canton, Ohio................ "   24, 25
Columbus, Ohio.............. "   17, 18 Youngstown, Ohio............ "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

St. Louis, Mo...............Feb. 10, 11 Carrollton, Ill.............Feb.     18
E. St. Louis, Ill........... "       12 Palmyra, Ill................ "       19
Upper Alton, Ill............ "   13, 14 Jacksonville, Ill........... "   20, 21
Granite City, Ill........... "   15, 16 Springfield, Ill............ "   22, 23
Jerseyville, Ill............ "       17 Decatur, Ill................ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

E. Liverpool, Ohio..........Feb.  8,  9 Shields, Pa.................Feb.     17
Wellsville, Ohio............ "       10 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "   18, 19
St. Clair, Ohio............. "   11, 12 Duquesne, Pa................ "       20
New Brighton, Pa............ "   13, 14 Altoona, Pa................. "       21
Columbiana, Ohio............ "   15, 16 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Red Bluff, Cal..............Feb.  8,  9 Corvallis, Ore..............Feb.     21
Ashland, Ore................ "   11, 12 Albany, Ore................. "       22
Medford, Ore................ "   15, 16 Dallas, Ore................. "       23
Grant's Pass, Ore........... "       17 Salem, Ore.................. "       24
Eugene, Ore................. "       19 Portland, Ore............... "   26, 27

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Detroit, Mich...............Feb.      2 New York, N.Y...............Feb.     16
Easton, Pa.................. "        9 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Philadelphia, Pa............Feb.      2 Linfield, Pa................Feb.     16
Worcester, Mass............. "        9 Reading, Pa................. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Washington, D.C.............Feb.      2 Washington, D.C.............Feb.      9
Baltimore, Md............... "        2 Baltimore, Md............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Easton, Pa..................Feb.      2 Kingston, N.Y...............Feb.      9
Cottekill, N.Y.............. "        9 Worcester, Mass............. "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Meriden, Conn...............Feb.      2 Scranton, Pa................Feb.      9
Carbondale, Pa.............. "        9 Buffalo, N.Y................ "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Springfield, Mass...........Feb.      2 Buffalo, N.Y................Feb.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

New York, N.Y...............Feb.      2 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.      9
New York, N.Y............... "        9 Troy, N.Y................... "       16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Stamford, Conn..............Feb.      9 Derby, Conn.................Feb.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Norristown, Pa..............Feb.      9 Vineland, N.J...............Feb.     16
Millville, N.J.............. "       16 Atlantic City, N.J.......... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Albany, N.Y.................Feb.      2 Philadelphia, Pa............Feb.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Hamilton, Ont...............Feb.      9 Baltimore, Md...............Feb.     16
Washington, D.C............. "       16 Washington, D.C............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Derby, Conn.................Feb.      9 Jersey City, N.J............Feb.     16

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Buffalo, N.Y................Feb.      2 Paterson, N.J...............Feb.      9
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "        9 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       16


====================

::page 64::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

—————

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES SUNDAY AFTERNOONS AT
3 O'CLOCK; EVENINGS AT 7:30 O'CLOCK, ACADEMY OF MUSIC.

—————

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Olean, N.Y..................Feb.     24 Westfield, N.Y..............Mar.      3
Bolivar, N.Y................ "       25 Ripley, N.Y................. "        4
Shinglehouse, Pa............ "   26, 27 Mayville, N.Y............... "        6
Bradford, Pa................ "       28 Jamestown, N.Y.............. "        7
Buffalo, N.Y................Mar.  2,  9 Erie, Pa.................... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Detroit, Mich...............Feb.     23 Courtland, Ont..............Mar.      3
Chatham, Ont................ "   24, 25 Woodstock, Ont.............. "        5
Northwood, Ont.............. "       26 Ingersoll, Ont.............. "        6
London, Ont................. "   27, 28 Brantford, Ont.............. "        7
Hamilton, Ont...............Mar.  2,  9 Paris, Ont.................. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Joplin, Mo..................Feb. 23, 24 Purcell, Mo.................Mar.      4
Hornet, Mo.................. "       25 Pierce City, Mo............. "    5,  6
Webb City, Mo............... "   27, 28 Aurora, Mo.................. "        7
Carthage, Mo................Mar.  1,  2 Springfield, Mo............. "    8,  9
Jasper, Mo.................. "        3 Ash Grove, Mo............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Pueblo, Colo................Feb. 24, 25 Boulder, Colo...............Mar.      4
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   26, 27 Berthoud, Colo.............. "        5
Falcon, Colo................ "       28 Loveland, Colo.............. "    6,  7
Denver, Colo................Mar.      2 Greeley, Colo............... "    8,  9
Salina, Colo................ "        3 Laramie, Wyo................ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. H. DRAPER

Sheridan, Wyo...............Mar.  2,  3 Twin Bridges, Mont..........Mar.     12
Lewistown, Mont............. "    5,  6 Gibbonsville, Idaho......... "   15, 16
Great Falls, Mont........... "    8,  9 Missoula, Mont.............. "   20, 21
Helena, Mont................ "       10 Wallace, Idaho.............. "   22, 23
Butte, Mont................. "   11, 19 Spokane, Wash............... "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Comanche, Tex...............Feb.     24 Cleburne, Tex...............Mar.  5,  6
Gustine, Tex................ "   25, 26 Weatherford, Tex............ "    8,  9
Waco, Tex................... "   27, 28 Millsap, Tex................ "       10
Hillsboro, Tex..............Mar.  1,  2 Ft. Worth, Tex.............. "   11, 12
Alvarado, Tex............... "    3,  4 Sunset, Tex................. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Houston, Tex................Feb. 22, 23 Alice, Tex..................Mar.  4,  5
Rock Island, Tex............ "   24, 25 Beeville, Tex............... "        6
Moulton, Tex................ "       26 San Antonio, Tex............ "    8,  9
Corpus Christi, Tex......... "       28 Crystal City, Tex........... "   10, 11
Rockport, Tex...............Mar.  1,  2 Comfort, Tex................ "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Hamilton, Ont...............Feb. 16, 23 Toledo, Ohio................Mar.  3,  4
Stratford, Ont.............. "       25 Fostoria, Ohio.............. "        5
Park Hill, Ont.............. "       26 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ "        6
Port Huron, Mich............ "   27, 28 Marion, Ohio................ "        7
Detroit, Mich...............Mar.  1,  2 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Chehalis, Wash..............Feb.     24 Dallas, Ore.................Mar.  4,  5
La Center, Wash............. "   25, 26 Albany, Ore................. "        6
Vancouver, Wash............. "   27, 28 Toledo, Ore................. "        7
Portland, Ore...............Mar.  1,  2 Corvallis, Ore.............. "    8,  9
Salem, Ore.................. "        3 Eugene, Ore................. "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Quincy, Mass................Feb.     26 Lynn, Mass..................Mar.  5,  6
Brockton, Mass.............. "       27 Marblehead, Mass............ "    7,  8
S. Hanson, Mass............. "       28 Beverly, Mass............... "    9, 10
Plymouth, Mass..............Mar.  1,  2 Lawrence, Mass.............. "       11
N. Duxbury, Mass............ "        3 Haverhill, Mass............. "       12

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Wyndmere, N.D...............Feb. 25, 26 Cambridge, Minn.............Mar.      7
De Lamere, N.D.............. "   27, 28 Minneapolis, Minn........... "    8,  9
Fargo, N.D..................Mar.  1,  2 Diamond Bluff, Wis.......... "   10, 11
Willmar, Minn............... "    3,  4 Winona, Minn................ "       12
Excelsior, Minn............. "        6 Rochester, Minn............. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Ft. Worth, Tex..............Feb.     15 Muskogee, Okla..............Feb.     26
Dallas, Tex................. "       16 Chetopa, Kan................ "       27
Greenville, Tex............. "       23 Iola, Kan................... "       28
Denison, Tex................ "       24 Kansas City, Mo.............Mar.      2
Hartshorne, Okla............ "       25 St. Joseph, Mo.............. "        3

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Hobart, Okla................Feb. 22, 23 Apache, Okla................Mar.  5,  6
Blair, Okla................. "   25, 26 Anadarko, Okla.............. "        7
Dryden, Okla................ "   27, 28 Oklahoma City, Okla......... "    8,  9
Olustee, Okla...............Mar.  1,  2 Tuttle, Okla................ "   10, 11
Cache, Okla................. "    3,  4 Norman, Okla................ "   12, 13

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Midland City, Ala...........Feb. 22, 23 Chipley, Fla................Mar.      4
Elba, Ala................... "   24, 25 Ponce de Leon, Fla.......... "        6
Enterprise, Ala............. "   26, 27 De Funiak Springs, Fla...... "        7
Hartford, Ala...............Mar.  1,  2 Pensacola, Fla.............. "    8,  9
Fountain, Fla............... "        3 Florala, Ala................ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Rochelle, Ill...............Feb. 24, 25 Waukesha, Wis...............Mar.      4
Freeport, Ill............... "       26 Madison, Wis................ "        5
Beloit, Wis................. "   27, 28 McGregor, Iowa.............. "        6
Milwaukee, Wis..............Mar.  1,  2 Farmersburg, Iowa........... "        7
Racine, Wis................. "        3 Dubuque, Iowa............... "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. WISE

Decatur, Ill................Feb. 24, 25 Kansas, Ill.................Mar.      4
Taylorville, Ill............ "   26, 27 Westfield, Ill.............. "        6
Pana, Ill................... "       28 Casey, Ill.................. "        7
Mattoon, Ill................Mar.  1,  2 Effingham, Ill.............. "    8,  9
Arcola, Ill................. "        3 Hidalgo, Ill................ "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Dallas, Ore.................Feb.     23 Bremerton, Wash.............Mar.  8,  9
Salem, Ore.................. "       24 Everett, Wash............... "   12, 13
Portland, Ore............... "   26, 27 Burlington, Wash............ "       14
Tacoma, Wash................Mar.  2,  3 Bellingham, Wash............ "   15, 17
Seattle, Wash............... "    5,  6 Victoria, B.C............... "   19, 20

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Bridgeport, Conn............Feb.     23 Philadelphia, Pa............Mar.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Easton, Pa..................Feb.     16 Lansdale, Pa................Feb.     23
Doylestown, Pa.............. "       23 Providence, R.I.............Mar.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Providence, R.I.............Feb.     23 New York, N.Y...............Mar.      9
Pottsville, Pa..............Mar.      2 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Worcester, Mass.............Feb.     16 Camden, N.J.................Feb.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Worcester, Mass.............Feb.     23 Easton, Pa..................Mar.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Providence, R.I.............Feb.     16 Baltimore, Md...............Mar.      2
Columbus, Ohio.............. "       23 Washington, D.C............. "        2

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Bangor, Pa..................Feb.     23 Worcester, Mass.............Mar.      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Vineland, N.J...............Feb.     16 Atlantic City, N.J..........Feb.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Pottsville, Pa..............Feb.     23 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Mar.      2
New York, N.Y...............Mar.      2 New Britain, Conn........... "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Baltimore, Md...............Feb.     16 Baltimore, Md...............Feb.     23
Washington, D.C............. "       16 Washington, D.C............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Springfield, Mass...........Mar.      2 Norristown, Pa..............Mar.      9

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Jersey City, N.J............Feb.     16 New Haven, Conn.............Mar.      2
Montreal, Que............... "       23 Pottsville, Pa.............. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

New Brunswick, N.J..........Feb.     16 Yonkers, N.Y................Feb.     23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Troy, N.Y...................Feb.     16 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Feb.     23


====================