::page 188::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

—————

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

   Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 o'clock (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 o'clock, preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

—————

KANSAS CITY, MO., JUNE 9

   Convention Hall, corner 13th and Central Sts., has been
secured for both afternoon and evening.  Two discourses, one
for the public at 3 o'clock, and another, more especially for
the interested, at 7:30 p.m., have been arranged for.

PHILADELPHIA, PA., JUNE 16

   Morning Rally and Discourse for the interested at 10:30
o'clock in Clayton's Auditorium, 913 W. Girard Ave.  Evening
service at 7:30 o'clock in the same hall.  Discourse for the
Public at 3 p.m. in the Metropolitan Opera House, corner
Broad and Poplar Sts.

CLEVELAND, O., JUNE 23

SYRACUSE, N.Y., JUNE 30

TORONTO, CANADA, JUNE 30-JULY 6, 7

WASHINGTON, D.C., JULY 6-14

—————

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Cullman, Ala................June     10 Piedmont, Ala...............June 17, 18
Odenville, Ala.............. "       12 Chelsea, Ga................. "       20
Seddon, Ala................. "       13 La Fayette, Ga.............. "       21
Lincoln, Ala................ "       14 Chattanooga, Tenn........... "   22, 23
Pell City, Ala.............. "   15, 16 Dalton, Ga.................. "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Lecompton, Kan..............June     10 Newton, Kan.................June     17
Topeka, Kan................. "   11, 12 Peabody, Kan................ "       18
Abilene, Kan................ "       13 Hutchinson, Kan............. "   19, 20
Marquette, Kan.............. "       14 Partridge, Kan.............. "       21
Bridgeport, Kan............. "       16 Wichita, Kan................ "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Lynchburg, Va...............June 11, 12 Riceville, Va...............June     19
Houston, Va................. "       13 Level Run, Va............... "       21
Ringgold, Va................ "       14 Charlottesville, Va......... "   22, 23
Danville, Va................ "   15, 16 Staunton, Va................ "       24
Chatham, Va................. "       17 Waynesboro, Va.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Clay Center, Kan............June 10, 11 Stanton, Neb................June     19
Clifton, Kan................ "       12 Concord, Neb................ "       20
Jamestown, Kan.............. "   13, 14 Sioux City, Iowa............ "       21
Blue Rapids, Kan............ "   15, 16 Vermillion, S.D............. "   22, 23
Lincoln, Neb................ "   17, 18 Gayville, S.D............... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Wyndmere, N.D...............June     13 Faribault, Minn.............June     20
DeLamere, N.D............... "       14 St. Paul, Minn.............. "       21
Willmar, Minn............... "   15, 16 Minneapolis, Minn........... "       23
Excelsior, Minn............. "       18 Rochester, Minn............. "       24
Farmington, Minn............ "       19 Madison, Wis................ "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

E. St. Louis, Ill...........June     10 Hamby, Ky...................June     17
Herrin, Ill................. "       11 Madisonville, Ky............ "       18
Anna, Ill................... "       12 Owensboro, Ky............... "   19, 20
Paducah, Ky................. "       14 Hawesville, Ky.............. "       21
Mayfield, Ky................ "   15, 16 Louisville, Ky.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

Amherst, N.S................June 10, 11 Berwick, N.S................June 22, 23
Highland Village, N.S....... "       13 Deep Brook, N.S............. "       24
Halifax, N.S................ "   15, 16 Bear River, N.S............. "       25
Kentville, N.S.............. "   17, 18 Centreville, N.S............ "   26, 27
East Halls Harbour, N.S..... "   20, 21 Yarmouth, N.S............... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Magnet, Ind.................June 11, 12 Medora, Ind.................June     20
Louisville, Ky.............. "       14 Holton, Ind................. "       21
New Albany, Ind............. "   15, 16 N. Vernon, Ind.............. "   22, 23
Salem, Ind.................. "       17 Greensburg, Ind............. "       24
Saltillo, Ind............... "   18, 19 Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Kansas City, Mo.............June     10 Loveland, Colo..............June     18
Saint Joseph, Mo............ "   11, 12 Greeley, Colo............... "       19
Pueblo, Colo................ "       14 Laramie, Wyo................ "   20, 21
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   15, 16 Casper, Wyo................. "   22, 23
Denver, Colo................ "       17 Sheridan, Wyo............... "   25, 26

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Tamaqua, Pa.................June     11 Maitland, Pa................June     17
Cressona, Pa................ "       12 Burnham, Pa................. "       18
Pottsville, Pa.............. "       13 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "   19, 20
Shamokin, Pa................ "       14 Plainfield, Pa.............. "       21
Shindle, Pa................. "   15, 16 Carlisle, Pa................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. P. TALIAFERRO

Winfield, Kan...............June 10, 11 Waynoka, Okla...............June 20, 21
Harper, Kan................. "       12 Salt Fork, Okla............. "   23, 25
Amorita, Okla............... "   13, 14 Billings, Okla.............. "   26, 27
Alva, Okla.................. "   15, 16 Enid, Okla.................. "       28
Arnett, Okla................ "   18, 19 Pond Creek, Okla............ "   29, 30

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Judsonia, Ark...............June     11 Paducah, Ky.................June     19
Jonesboro, Ark.............. "   12, 13 Cecilian, Ky................ "       20
Avert, Mo................... "       14 Elizabethtown, Ky........... "       21
Dexter, Mo.................. "   15, 16 Sonora, Ky.................. "   22, 23
Poplar Bluff, Mo............ "       17 Jeffersontown, Ky........... "       24

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Los Angeles, Cal............June  9, 10 Ogden, Utah.................June     17
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "       11 Grand Junction, Colo........ "       19
Pasadena, Cal............... "       12 Aztec, N.M.................. "   22, 23
Riverside, Cal.............. "       13 Pueblo, Colo................ "       27
Salt Lake City, Utah........ "   15, 16 Colorado Springs, Colo...... "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Auburn, N.Y.................June      9 Glens Falls, N.Y............June     18
Syracuse, N.Y............... "       11 Hudson Falls, N.Y........... "       19
Oneida, N.Y................. "       13 Greenwich, N.Y.............. "       20
Utica, N.Y.................. "       14 Saratoga Springs, N.Y....... "       22
Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       16 Schenectady, N.Y............ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Plainfield, N.J.............June      9 Elizabeth, N.J..............June     16
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       16 Camden, N.J................. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Wilmington, Del.............June      9 Waterbury, Conn.............June     16
Moore, Pa................... "        9 Bloomfield, N.J............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Easton, Pa..................June     16 Tamaqua, Pa.................June     23
Bethlehem, Pa............... "       16 Pottsville, Pa.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Canton, Ill.................June     10 Kingston, N.Y...............June     23
Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "       16 Cottekill, N.Y.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Toledo, Ohio................June      2 Ramsey, N.J.................June     16
Detroit, Mich............... "        9 Weissport, Pa............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Philadelphia, Pa............June      2 Newburgh, N.Y...............June     16
Bangor, Pa.................. "        9 Allentown, Pa............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Baltimore, Md...............June      9 New Britain, Conn...........June     16
Washington, D.C............. "        9 Providence, R.I............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Bayonne, N.J................June      9 Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     23
Jersey City, N.J............ "       16 Elizabeth, N.J.............. "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Norwalk, Conn...............June      9 Worcester, Mass.............June     16
Stamford, Conn.............. "        9 Poughkeepsie, N.Y........... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Berwick, Pa.................June      2 Scranton, Pa................June     16
Carbondale, Pa.............. "        9 Hazleton, Pa................ "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June      9 Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     16
Paterson, N.J............... "        9 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Dayton, Ohio................June  2,  9 Cincinnati, Ohio............June     16


====================

::page 204::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

—————

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MEETINGS

AT WHICH BROTHER RUSSELL WILL BE PRINCIPAL SPEAKER

FRIENDS FROM NEARBY PLACES ARE CORDIALLY INVITED.

—————

CLEVELAND, OHIO, JUNE 23

   Morning rally and discourse for the interested at 9:30
o'clock in Pythian Castle, East 55th St.  Discourse for the
Public in the Hippodrome, Euclid Ave., at 3 p.m.

SYRACUSE, N.Y., JUNE 30

   At 10 o'clock in the morning there will be a Praise, Prayer
and Testimony Service and discourse for the interested in
Odd Fellows' Temple, 713 South Warren St.  Public discourse
at 3 p.m. in the Empire Theatre, 468 South Salina St.

—————

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. BARBER

Greenfield, Mass............June 23, 24 Cromwell, Conn..............July      1
Holyoke, Mass............... "       25 New Haven, Conn............. "        2
Springfield, Mass........... "   26, 27 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14
New Britain, Conn........... "       28 Charlottesville, Va......... "   15, 16
Hartford, Conn.............. "   29, 30 Staunton, Va................ "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Chattanooga, Tenn...........June 22, 23 North Tazewell, Tenn........July      1
Dalton, Ga.................. "       24 Luttrell, Tenn.............. "    2,  3
Dunlap, Tenn................ "       26 Morristown, Tenn............ "        4
Dayton, Tenn................ "       28 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14
Knoxville, Tenn............. "   29, 30 Philadelphia, Pa............ "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY

Eldorado, Kan...............June     24 Coffeyville, Kan............July  1,  2
Winfield, Kan............... "       26 Independence, Kan........... "    3,  4
Douglas, Kan................ "       27 Howard, Kan................. "        5
Leon, Kan................... "       28 Olpe, Kan................... "        6
Iola, Kan................... "   29, 30 Emporia, Kan................ "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Level Run, Va...............June     21 Richmond, Va................June 29, 30
Charlottesville, Va......... "   22, 23 Ashland, Va.................July      1
Staunton, Va................ "       24 Fredericksburg, Va.......... "    2,  3
Waynesboro, Va.............. "       25 Falls Church, Va............ "    4,  5
Sandy Hook, Va.............. "       27 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Ethan, S.D..................June     25 Miller, S.D.................July      1
Mitchell, S.D............... "       26 Watertown, S.D.............. "        3
Hartford, S.D............... "       27 Conde, S.D.................. "    4,  5
Arlington, S.D.............. "       28 Mellette, S.D............... "    6,  7
Huron, S.D.................. "   29, 30 Ipswich, S.D................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Hartford City, Ind..........June     22 Chatham, Ont................June     27
Bluffton, Ind............... "       23 Woodstock, Ont.............. "       28
Auburn, Ind................. "       24 Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6
Jackson, Mich............... "       25 Trenton, Ont................July      8
Ypsilanti, Mich............. "       26 Shannonville, Ont........... "    9, 10

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Faribault, Minn.............June     20 Milwaukee, Wis..............June     26
St. Paul, Minn.............. "       21 Chicago, Ill................ "       27
Minneapolis, Minn........... "       23 Detroit, Mich............... "       28
Rochester, Minn............. "       24 London, Ont................. "       29
Madison, Wis................ "       25 Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Louisville, Ky..............June     23 Humboldt, Tenn..............July      2
Sonora, Ky.................. "       26 Jackson, Tenn............... "        3
Guthrie, Ky................. "       28 McNairy, Tenn............... "    4,  5
Paris, Tenn................. "   29, 30 Chewalla, Tenn.............. "        6
Gadsden, Tenn...............July      1 Memphis, Tenn............... "    7,  8

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. P. MACPHERSON

E. Halls Harbour, N.S.......June 20, 21 Yarmouth, N.S...............June     28
Berwick, N.S................ "   22, 23 Toronto, Ont................July  1 - 6
Deep Brook, N.S............. "       24 London, Ont................. "    8,  9
Bear River, N.S............. "       25 Strathroy, Ont.............. "       10
Centerville, N.S............ "   26, 27 Port Huron, Mich............ "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON

Slatington, Pa..............June     25 Boyertown, Pa...............July      1
Allentown, Pa............... "       26 Pottstown, Pa............... "        2
Easton, Pa.................. "       27 Norristown, Pa.............. "        3
Macungie, Pa................ "       28 Philadelphia, Pa............ "        5
Reading, Pa................. "   29, 30 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

North Vernon, Ind...........June 22, 23 Wheeling, W.Va..............June 29, 30
Greensburg, Ind............. "       24 Washington, Pa..............July      1
Hamilton, Ohio.............. "       25 Pittsburgh, Pa.............. "    2,  3
Jamestown, Ohio............. "       26 Johnstown, Pa............... "    4,  5
Crooksville, Ohio........... "   27, 28 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR

Nebraska City, Neb..........June     23 Omaha, Neb..................June 29, 30
Hamburg, Iowa............... "       24 Little Sioux, Iowa..........July  2,  3
Malvern, Iowa............... "       25 Schuyler, Neb............... "        5
Red Oak, Iowa............... "       26 Lincoln, Neb................ "    6,  7
Atlantic, Iowa.............. "   27, 28 Osceola, Neb................ "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON

Casper, Wyo.................June 22, 23 Great Falls, Mont...........July  3,  4
Sheridan, Wyo............... "   25, 26 Reid Hill, Alta............. "    6,  7
Billings, Mont.............. "       28 Medicine Hat, Alta.......... "    9, 10
Lewistown, Mont............. "   29, 30 Calgary, Alta............... "   11, 12
Butte, Mont.................July      2 Edmonton, Alta.............. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Plainfield, Pa..............June     21 Hagerstown, Md..............June 29, 30
Carlisle, Pa................ "       23 Westminster, Md.............July      1
York, Pa.................... "   24, 25 Baltimore, Md............... "    2,  3
Hanover, Pa................. "   26, 27 Annapolis, Md............... "        5
Waynesboro, Pa.............. "       28 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. P. TALIAFERRO

Salt Fork, Okla.............June 23 -25 Ringwood, Okla..............July  3,  4
Billings, Okla.............. "   26, 27 Watonga, Okla............... "        5
Enid, Okla.................. "       28 Geary, Okla................. "    6,  7
Pond Creek, Okla............ "   29, 30 El Reno, Okla............... "    8,  9
Deer Creek, Okla............July      1 Guthrie, Okla............... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Jeffersontown, Ky...........June     24 Ironton, Ohio...............July      1
Shelbyville, Ky............. "       25 Huntington, W.Va............ "        2
Lexington, Ky............... "       26 Marietta, Ohio.............. "        3
Covedale, Ky................ "   27, 28 Oakland, Md................. "        5
Portsmouth, Ohio............ "   29, 30 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER L. F. ZINK

Greenwich, N.Y..............June     20 Mechanicsville, N.Y.........June     28
Saratoga Springs, N.Y....... "       22 Bennington, Vt.............. "       30
Schenectady, N.Y............ "       23 North Adams, Mass...........July      2
Albany, N.Y................. "       25 Pittsfield, Mass............ "        3
Cohoes, N.Y................. "       26 Washington, D.C............. "    7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Camden, N.J.................June     23 Washington, D.C.............July  6 -13
Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 5 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Cleveland, Ohio.............June     29 Toledo, Ohio................July      7
Detroit, Mich............... "       30 Washington, D.C............. "    8 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     30 Washington, D.C.............July  6 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Lansdale, Pa................June     30 Washington, D.C.............July  6 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6 Philadelphia, Pa............July      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6 Washington, D.C.............July  8 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6 Poughkeepsie, N.Y...........July     21

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6 Springfield, Mass...........July      7

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 5 Washington, D.C.............July  7 -14

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     30 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July      7
Toronto, Ont................July  1 - 6 Worcester, Mass............. "       21

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Cleveland, Ohio.............June     28 Toronto, Ont............June 30 -July 6

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Cumberland, Md..............July      5 Bayonne, N.J................July     14
Washington, D.C............. "    7 -13 Allentown, Pa............... "       21


====================