::page 176::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

—————

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

  Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 p.m., preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

—————

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Long Island, Kan............June 13, 14 Wall Street, Colo...........June     20
Norcatur, Kan............... "   15, 16 Boulder, Colo............... "       21
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "   17, 26 Loveland, Colo.............. "       22
Pueblo, Colo................ "       18 Greeley, Colo............... "       23
Denver, Colo................ "   19, 25 Basalt, Colo................ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Red Bluff, Cal..............June     14 Eugene, Ore.................June 22, 23
Ashland, Ore................ "   15, 16 Corvallis, Ore.............. "   24, 25
Medford, Ore................ "   17, 18 Salem, Ore.................. "       26
Grant's Pass, Ore........... "   19, 20 Dallas, Ore................. "       27
Roseburg, Ore............... "       21 McMinnville, Ore............ "       28

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

Orange, Cal.................June     15 Los Angeles, Cal........June 21 -23, 25
Santa Ana, Cal.............. "       16 Riverside, Cal..............June     24
San Diego, Cal.............. "   17, 18 Phoenix, Ariz............... "       27
Santa Monica, Cal........... "       19 El Paso, Tex................ "   29, 30
San Bernardino, Cal......... "       20 Crystal City, Tex...........July  1,  2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

Owen Sound, Ont.............June 12, 13 Ethel, Ont..................June     20
Mar, Ont.................... "   14, 15 Seaforth, Ont............... "   21, 22
Palmerston, Ont............. "       16 Guelph, Ont................. "       23
Mount Forest, Ont........... "   17, 18 Galt, Ont................... "   24, 25
Elba, Ont................... "       19 Preston, Ont................ "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Grand Rapids, Wis...........June  1,  2 Toledo, Ohio................June 10, 11
Camp Douglas, Wis........... "    3,  4 Cleveland, Ohio............. "       12
Milwaukee, Wis.............. "    5,  6 Pittsburg, Pa............... "   13, 14
Chicago, Ill................ "    7,  8 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "   15, 16
Elkhart, Ind................ "        9 Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Clarksville, Ark............June     12 Jonesboro, Ark..............June     19
Little Rock, Ark............ "       14 Piggott, Ark................ "       20
Ward, Ark................... "       15 Avert, Mo................... "       21
Judsonia, Ark............... "       16 Dexter, Mo.................. "       22
Memphis, Tenn............... "   17, 18 Evansville, Ind............. "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Ponce de Leon, Fla..........June 12, 13 Andalusia, Ala..............June 20, 21
DeFuniack Springs, Fla...... "       14 Columbia, Ala............... "   22, 23
Muscogee, Fla............... "   15, 16 Midland City, Ala........... "   24, 25
Flomaton, Ala............... "   17, 18 Elba, Ala................... "       26
Brewton, Ala................ "       19 Enterprise, Ala............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Royersford, Pa..............June      6 Tower City, Pa..............June 13, 14
Pottstown, Pa............... "        7 Elizabethville, Pa.......... "   15, 16
Boyertown, Pa............... "    8,  9 Shamokin, Pa................ "   17, 18
Reading, Pa................. "   10, 11 Dormantown, Pa.............. "   20, 21
Pottsville, Pa.............. "       12 Burnham, Pa................. "   22, 23

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON

Pana, Ill...................June      5 Indianapolis, Ind...........June     10
Mattoon, Ill................ "        6 Cincinnati, Ohio............ "   11, 12
Kansas, Ill................. "        7 Dayton, Ohio................ "   13, 14
Paris, Ill.................. "        8 Springfield, Ohio........... "   15, 16
Terre Haute, Ind............ "        9 Columbus, Ohio.............. "   17, 18

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Roanoke, Va.................June     13 Pliny, W.Va.................June 21, 22
Athens, W.Va................ "       14 Charleston, W.Va............ "       23
Mt. Lookout, W.Va........... "       16 Huntington, W.Va............ "   24, 25
Romont, W.Va................ "   17, 18 Parkersburg, W.Va........... "       26
Hernshaw, W.Va.............. "   19, 20 Ellenboro, W.Va............. "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Painesville, Ohio...........May      30 New Philadelphia, Ohio......June      6
Elyria, Ohio............May 31, June  1 Cambridge, Ohio............. "        7
Lorain, Ohio................June      2 Zanesville, Ohio............ "        8
Akron, Ohio................. "        4 Newark, Ohio................ "        9
Canal Dover, Ohio........... "        5 Columbus, Ohio.............. "       11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Lebanon, Ind................June     12 Auburn, Ind.................June 17, 18
Logansport, Ind............. "       13 Elkhart, Ind................ "       19
Peru, Ind................... "       14 Mishawaka, Ind.............. "       20
Roann, Ind.................. "       15 South Bend, Ind............. "       21
S. Whitley, Ind............. "       16 Plymouth, Ind............... "       22

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON

N. Sydney, N.S..............June     12 St. John, N.B...............June 20, 21
Pictou, N.S................. "   13, 14 Woodstock, N.B.............. "   22, 23
Highland Village, N.S....... "   15, 16 Lubec, Me................... "   24, 25
Amherst, N.S................ "   17, 18 Bangor, Me.................. "       26
Moncton, N.B................ "       19 Old Towne, Me............... "       27

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Reagan, Tex.................June     12 Houston, Tex................June     20
Thornton, Tex............... "       13 Volga, Tex.................. "   21, 22
Marquez, Tex................ "   14, 15 Palestine, Tex.............. "       23
Cross, Tex.................. "       16 Mt. Selman, Tex............. "   24, 25
Madisonville, Tex........... "       18 Dialville, Tex.............. "       26

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Ironton, Ohio...............June     12 Wheeling, W.Va..............June     20
Kilgore, Ky................. "       13 Toronto, Ohio............... "       21
Waltz, Ky................... "   14, 15 E. Liverpool, Ohio.......... "       22
Marietta, Ohio.............. "   17, 18 St. Clair, Ohio............. "       23
Bellaire, Ohio.............. "       19 New Brighton, Pa............ "   24, 25

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Bethlehem, Pa...............June     11 Boyertown, Pa...............June     18
Pottstown, Pa............... "       18 Doylestown, Pa.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Philadelphia, Pa............June      4 Bayonne, N.J................June     11
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       11 Easton, Pa.................. "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Winsted, Conn...............June      4 Hudson Falls, N.Y...........June     18
Millstone, N.J.............. "       11 Glens Falls, N.Y............ "       18

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Springfield, Mass...........June      4 Philadelphia, Pa............June     19
Norristown, Pa.............. "       11 Collingswood, N.J........... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Babylon, N.Y................June     11 Pen Argyl, Pa...............June     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND

Louisville, Ky..............June      4 Louisville, Ky..............June     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. I. RITCHIE

Wilkes-Barre, Pa............June      4 Hazleton, Pa................June      4

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Waterbury, Conn.............June     11 Bridgeton, N.J..............June     18

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Norwalk, Conn...............June     11 Paterson, N.J...............June     18
Brooklyn, N.Y............... "       18 Lancaster, Pa............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     11 New Britain, Conn...........June     18
Newark, N.J................. "       11 Weissport, Pa............... "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Trenton, N.J................June     11 Carbondale, Pa..............June     18
Scranton, Pa................ "       18 Johnstown, N.Y.............. "       25

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Montgomery, Ala.............June      4 Hickory, N.C................June     11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Atlantic City, N.J..........June     11 Bridgeport, Conn............June     18

—————

BRITISH VISITS OF BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Cardiff, Wales..............June 28, 29 Luton, Eng..................July 11, 12
Swensea, Wales.............. "       30 Wing, England............... "       13
London, England.............July  2,  3 Wolverton, Eng.............. "       14
Sevenoaks, Eng.............. "    4,  5 Leicester, Eng.............. "   15, 16
Forest Gate, Eng............ "        6 Atherston, Eng.............. "       17
Southend, Eng............... "        7 Coventry, Eng............... "       18
Forest Gate, Eng............ "        9 Birmingham, Eng............. "   19, 20
Watford, Eng................ "       10 Walsall, Eng................ "       21


====================

::page 192::

International Bible Students Association Classes

STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION

—————

BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.

  Services every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell
speaks at the Brooklyn Academy of Music).  Services every Sunday evening
at 7:30 p.m., preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service.  A service in
German every Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.

—————

PASTOR RUSSELL WILL PREACH

In twenty-three of the principal cities of the United States
and Canada, as per itinerary of Western Convention Tour, published
in our issue of May 15, page 159.

—————

LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON

Denver, Colo................June     25 Salt Lake City, Utah........July  1,  2
Colorado Springs, Colo...... "       26 Ogden, Utah................. "    3,  4
Basalt, Colo................ "       28 Filer, Idaho................ "    6,  7
Grand Junction, Colo........ "       29 Nampa, Idaho................ "    8,  9
Green River, Utah........... "       30 Boise, Idaho................ "   10, 11

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET

Corvallis, Ore..............June 24, 25 LaCenter, Wash..............July      7
Salem, Ore.................. "       26 Tacoma, Wash................ "    8,  9
Dallas, Ore................. "   27, 28 Seattle, Wash............... "       10
Portland, Ore...........June 29 -July 2 Victoria, B.C............... "   11, 12
Vancouver, Wash.............July      3 Vancouver, B.C.............. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE

El Paso, Tex................June 29, 30 Austin, Tex.................July      7
Crystal City, Tex...........July  1,  2 Kerrville, Tex.............. "   10, 11
San Antonio, Tex........July  3,  4,  9 Tuleta, Tex................. "       12
San Marcos, Tex............. "        5 Beeville, Tex............... "   13, 14
Georgetown, Tex............. "        6 Ingleside, Tex.............. "   15, 16

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. F. COOK

West Montrose, Ont..........June 27, 28 Northwood, Ont..............July      6
Brantford, Ont.............. "   29, 30 Chatham, Ont................ "        7
Woodstock, Ont..............July  1,  2 Detroit, Mich............... "    8,  9
Ingersoll, Ont.............. "        3 Pontiac, Mich............... "       10
London, Ont................. "    4,  5 Mt. Clemens, Mich........... "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL

Evansville, Ind.............June 24, 25 New Albany, Ind.............July      3
Owensboro, Ky............... "       26 N. Vernon, Ind.............. "        4
Hawesville, Ky.............. "       27 Madison, Ind................ "    5,  6
Magnet, Ind................. "   28, 29 Greensburg, Ind............. "        7
Louisville, Ky..............July  1,  2 Indianapolis, Ind........... "    8,  9

LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR

Clayton, Ala................June 29, 30 Helena, Ga..................July      8
Eufaula, Ala................July  1,  2 McRae, Ga................... "        9
Preston, Ga................. "    3,  4 Chauncey, Ga................ "       10
Fitzgerald, Ga.............. "    5,  6 Eastman, Ga................. "   11, 12
Alamo, Ga................... "        7 Macon, Ga................... "       13

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE

Duboistown, Pa..............June 24, 25 New Washington, Pa..........July  3,  4
Dents Run, Pa............... "       26 Rochester Mills, Pa......... "    5,  6
Falls Creek, Pa............. "   27, 28 Blairsville, Pa............. "        7
Punxsutawney, Pa............ "   29, 30 Latrobe, Pa................. "    8,  9
Mahaffey, Pa................July  1,  2 Greensburg, Pa.............. "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN

Phillippi, W.Va.............June     28 Burton, W.Va................July      5
Kerens, W.Va................ "       29 Star City, W.Va............. "        6
Elkins, W.Va................ "       30 Brandonville, W.Va.......... "    8,  9
Fairmont, W.Va..............July  1,  2 Elliottsville, Pa........... "   13, 14
Watson, W.Va................ "        3 Uniontown, Pa............... "   15, 16

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE

Knox, Ind...................June     23 Marcellus, Mich.............June 29, 30
Chicago, Ill................ "   24, 25 Kalamazoo, Mich.............July  1,  2
South Bend, Ind............. "       26 South Haven, Mich........... "    3,  4
Elkhart, Ind................ "       27 Three Rivers, Mich.......... "    5,  6
Mishawaka, Ind.............. "       28 Jackson, Mich............... "        7

LECTURES BY BROTHER MENTA STURGEON

Pittsfield, Me..............June     28 East Wilton, Me.............July      5
Newport, Me................. "       29 Portland, Me................ "    6,  7
Belfast, Me................. "       30 Kittery, Me................. "    8,  9
Lewiston, Me................July  1,  2 Manchester, N.H............. "       10
Wilton, Me.................. "    3,  4 Nashua, N.H................. "   11, 12

LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN

Keltys, Tex.................June     27 Lake Creek, Tex.............July  6,  7
Helmic, Tex................. "       28 Greenville, Tex............. "    8,  9
Shelbyville, Tex............ "   29, 30 Arbala, Tex................. "       10
Big Sandy, Tex..............July  2,  3 McKinney, Tex............... "       12
Grand Saline, Tex........... "    4,  5 Plano, Tex.................. "   13, 14

LECTURES BY BROTHER DANIEL TOOLE

Pittsburg, Pa...............June     26 Johnstown, Pa...............July  1,  2
Valencia, Pa................ "       27 Altoona, Pa................. "    3,  4
Butler, Pa.................. "       28 Plainfield, Pa.............. "    6,  7
New Kensington, Pa.......... "       29 Harrisburg, Pa.............. "    8,  9
Blairsville, Pa............. "       30 York, Pa.................... "       10

LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN

Carlisle, Pa................June     25 Bayonne, N.J................July      2
Brooklyn, N.Y...............July      2 Macungie, Pa................ "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS

Benton, Pa..................June     25 Orangeville, Pa.............June     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH

Schenectady, N.Y............June     25 Wilmington, Del.............July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS

Collingswood, N.J...........June     25 Brooklyn, N.Y...............July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     25 Marietta, Pa................July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON

Brooklyn, N.Y...............June     25 Providence, R.I.............July      2
Bayonne, N.J................ "       25 Reading, Pa................. "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL

Lancaster, Pa...............June     25 Baltimore, Md...............July      2
Washington, D.C.............July      2 Trenton, N.J................ "        9

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD

Cumberland, Md..............June     18 Scranton, Pa................June     25

LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON

Weissport, Pa...............June     25 Philadelphia, Pa............July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH

Johnstown, N.Y..............June     25 Springfield, Mass...........July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. WOODWORTH

Danville, Va................June     25 Chattanooga, Tenn...........July      2

LECTURES BY BROTHER J. D. WRIGHT

Allentown, Pa...............June     25 Hartford, Conn..............July      2

—————

::R4844 : page 192::

BRITISH VISITS OF BROTHER FRANK DRAPER

Nottingham, Eng.............July 22, 23 Dewsbury, Eng...............July     31
Hucknall, Eng............... "       24 Otley, Eng..................Aug.  1,  2
Bolsover, Eng............... "       25 Grimsby, Eng................ "        3
East Kirkby, Eng............ "       26 Eston, Eng.................. "        4
Sheffield, Eng.............. "   27, 28 Middlesboro, Eng............ "    5,  6
Bradford, Eng............... "   29, 30 Bedlington, Eng............. "        7


====================