::page 352::
International Bible Students Association Classes
STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION
—————
BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.
Every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell speaks
at the Brooklyn Academy of Music). Every Sunday evening at 7:30 p.m.,
preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service. A service in German every
Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.
—————
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS
San Diego, Cal..............Nov. 3, 4 Santa Cruz, Cal.............Nov. 12, 13
Los Angeles, Cal............ " 6 San Jose, Cal............... " 14, 15
Santa Barbara, Cal.......... " 7 San Francisco, Cal.......... " 16, 23
Paso Robles, Cal............ " 8, 9 Eureka, Cal., and Vic....... " 18, 21
Hollister, Cal.............. " 10, 11 San Rafael, Cal............. " 24, 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER B. H. BARTON
Niagara Falls, Ont..........Nov. 10 Mayville, N.Y...............Nov. 17, 18
Tonawanda, N.Y.............. " 11 Jamestown, N.Y.............. " 19, 20
Buffalo, N.Y................ " 12, 13 Union City, Pa.............. " 21, 22
Erie, Pa.................... " 14, 15 Greenville, Pa.............. " 23, 24
Portland, N.Y............... " 16 Sharon, Pa.................. " 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET
Judsonia, Ark...............Nov. 4, 5 Monroe, Ark.................Nov. 12, 13
Ward, Ark................... " 6, 7 Little Rock, Ark............ " 14, 21
Pangburn, Ark............... " 8, 9 Warren, Ark................. " 15, 16
Heber, Ark.................. " 10 Pine Bluff, Ark............. " 17
Helena, Ark................. " 11 El Paso, Ark................ " 19, 20
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY
Wichita Falls, Tex..........Nov. 11 Marie, Tex..................Nov. 21
Electra, Tex................ " 12, 13 Maverick, Tex............... " 22
Childress, Tex.............. " 14, 15 San Angelo, Tex............. " 23, 24
Chillicothe, Tex............ " 16, 17 Miles, Tex.................. " 25
Bronte, Tex................. " 19, 20 Ballinger, Tex.............. " 26, 27
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE
Ipswich, S.D................Nov. 10, 11 Fargo, N.D..................Nov. 19, 20
Aberdeen, S.D............... " 12, 13 Jamestown, N.D.............. " 21
Wyndmere, N.D............... " 14, 15 Bismarck, N.D............... " 22
De Lamere, N.D.............. " 16 Wilton, N.D................. " 23, 24
Fergus Falls, Minn.......... " 17, 18 Williston, N.D.............. " 26, 27
LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER
Saybrook, Ill...............Nov. 9 Logansport, Ind.............Nov. 17, 18
Paxton, Ill................. " 10, 11 Peru, Ind................... " 19, 20
Champaign, Ill.............. " 12, 13 Wabash, Ind................. " 21, 22
Danville, Ill............... " 14, 15 Roann, Ind.................. " 23, 24
Lafayette, Ind.............. " 16 South Whitley, Ind.......... " 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
[In Swedish]
Henderson, Minn.............Nov. 12 Freeport, Minn..............Nov. 22
Dahlgren, Minn.............. " 14 Parent, Minn................ " 24
Strout, Minn................ " 16 Princeton, Minn............. " 26
Forest City, Minn........... " 18 Walba, Minn................. " 28
Lake George, Minn........... " 20 Lynnwood, Minn.............. " 30
LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL
Granite City, Ill...........Nov. 9, 10 Knoxville, Ill..............Nov. 16, 17
Carrollton, Ill............. " 11 Bryant, Ill................. " 18
Kilbourne, Ill.............. " 12, 13 Canton, Ill................. " 19, 20
Havana, Ill................. " 14 Kewanee, Ill................ " 21, 22
Peoria, Ill................. " 15 Princeton, Ill.............. " 23
LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR
Hersey, Wis.................Nov. 8, 9 Northfield, Minn............Nov. 17, 18
Ellsworth, Wis.............. " 10, 11 Minneapolis, Minn........... " 19, 20
St. Paul, Minn.............. " 12, 13 Willmar, Minn............... " 21, 22
Rochester, Minn............. " 14, 15 Excelsior, Minn............. " 23, 24
Faribault, Minn............. " 16 Duluth, Minn. & Vic......... " 25 -27
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE
Pittsburg, Pa...............Nov. 5, 6 Columbiana, Ohio............Nov. 14, 15
New Brighton, Pa............ " 7, 8 Salem, Ohio................. " 16
Mahoningtown, Pa............ " 9 Canton, Ohio................ " 17, 18
Negley, Ohio................ " 10, 11 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ " 19, 20
Alliance, Ohio.............. " 12, 13 Lima, Ohio.................. " 21, 22
LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON
Turlock, Cal................Nov. 9 Santa Paula, Cal............Nov. 22
Fresno, Cal., & Vic......... " 10 -13 Santa Barbara, Cal.......... " 23
Orosi, Cal.................. " 14, 15 Alhambra, Cal............... " 24, 25
Porterville, Cal............ " 16 Riverside, Cal.............. " 26, 27
Tipton, Cal................. " 18 Long Beach, Cal............. " 28, 29
Los Angeles, Cal............ " 20, 21 Whittier, Cal............... " 30
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN
Ada, Okla...................Nov. 12, 13 Bethany, Mo.................Nov. 23
Oklahoma City, Ok........... " 15, 16 Union Star, Mo.............. " 25
Kansas City, Mo............. " 18, 27 Mexico, Mo.................. " 28, 29
St. Joseph, Mo.............. " 19, 20 St. Louis, Mo............... " 30
Helena, Mo.................. " 21, 22 Anna, Ill., & Vic...........Dec. 1 - 4
LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON
Everett, Mass...............Nov. 7 Pawtuxet, R.I...............Nov. 14
East Boston, Mass........... " 8, 9 Auburn, R.I................. " 15, 16
South Boston, Mass.......... " 10 Fall River, Mass............ " 17
Wollaston, Mass............. " 11 Attleboro, Mass............. " 18
Providence, R.I............. " 12, 13 Woonsocket, R.I............. " 19, 20
LECTURES BY BROTHER H. SAMSON
Bay City, Mich..............Nov. 10, 11 Alma, Mich..................Nov. 19, 20
Saginaw, Mich............... " 12, 13 Chesaning, Mich............. " 21, 22
Wheeler, Mich............... " 14, 15 Lansing, Mich............... " 23, 24
St. Louis, Mich............. " 16, 17 Mason, Mich................. " 25
Vestaburg, Mich............. " 18 Jackson, Mich............... " 26, 27
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE
Bradford, Pa................Nov. 5, 6 Kane, Pa....................Nov. 14
Bolivar, N.Y................ " 7, 8 De Young, Pa................ " 15, 16
Shinglehouse, Pa............ " 9, 10 Newmansville, Pa............ " 17, 18
Kinzua, Pa.................. " 11 Oil City, Pa................ " 19, 20
Warren, Pa.................. " 12, 13 Rockland, Pa................ " 21, 22
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON
Vincennes, Ind..............Nov. 7 Dugger, Ind.................Nov. 17, 18
Washington, Ind............. " 8 Sullivan, Ind............... " 19, 20
Sparksville, Ind............ " 9, 10 Brazil, Ind................. " 21, 22
Bedford, Ind................ " 11, 14 Harmony, Ind................ " 23
Saltillo, Ind............... " 12, 13 Paris, Ill.................. " 24, 25
Linton, Ind................. " 15, 16 Terre Haute, Ind............ " 26, 27
LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON
Atlanta, Ga.................Nov. 5, 6 Silver Creek, Ga............Nov. 14, 15
Palmetto, Ga................ " 7, 8 Rome, Ga.................... " 16, 17
Dallas, Ga.................. " 10 Plainville, Ga.............. " 18
Rockmart, Ga................ " 11 Dalton, Ga.................. " 19, 20
Cedartown, Ga............... " 12, 13 Calhoun, Ga................. " 21, 22
LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN
Raleigh, N.C................Nov. 16 Rock Branch, N.C............Nov. 23, 24
Durham, N.C................. " 17 Rockingham, N.C............. " 26, 27
Stem, N.C................... " 18 Charlotte, N.C.............. " 28
Greensboro, N.C............. " 19, 20 Winston-Salem, N.C.......... " 29
High Point, N.C............. " 21, 22 Mount Airy, N.C.........Nov. 30, Dec. 1
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN
Penn Argyle, Pa.............Nov. 6 Brockton, Mass..............Nov. 13
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov. 6 Norristown, Pa..............Nov. 13
Royersford, Pa.............. " 13 Lenover, Pa................. " 20
LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH
Middletown, N.Y.............Nov. 13 Pottstown, Pa...............Nov. 20
Port Jervis, N.Y............ " 13 Boyertown, Pa............... " 20
LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS
Washington, D.C.............Nov. 13 Waterbury, Conn.............Nov. 20
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN
Reading, Pa.................Nov. 13 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov. 20
LECTURES BY BROTHER G. B. RAYMOND
Rensselaer, N.Y.............Nov. 6 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov. 13
LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON
White Plains, N.Y...........Nov. 13 Hillsdale, N.Y..............Nov. 20
LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL
Philadelphia, Pa............Nov. 13 Tamaqua, Pa.................Nov. 20
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD
Altoona, Pa.................Nov. 6 Newark, N.J.................Nov. 13
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH
Clinton, N.J................Nov. 13 Catskill, N.Y...............Nov. 20
====================
::page 368::
International Bible Students Association Classes
STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION
—————
BROOKLYN TABERNACLE SERVICES.
Every Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (except when Pastor Russell speaks
at the Brooklyn Academy of Music). Every Sunday evening at 7:30 p.m.,
preceded by a thirty minutes' Praise Service. A service in German every
Sunday forenoon at 10:30 o'clock.
—————
LECTURES BY BRO. J. W. ADAMS
Oakland, Cal................Nov. 26, 27 Fresno, Cal.................Dec. 7, 9
Alameda, Cal................ " 28, 29 Orosi, Cal.................. " 10, 11
Sacramento, Cal.........Nov. 30, Dec. 4 Los Angeles, Cal............ " 12, 13
Orloff, Cal.................Dec. 1, 2 Santa Barbara, Cal.......... " 14, 15
Stockton, Cal............... " 5, 6 Alhambra, Cal............... " 16
LECTURES BY BRO. B. H. BARTON
Mayville, N.Y...............Nov. 17, 18 Youngstown, Ohio............Nov. 26, 27
Jamestown, N.Y.............. " 19, 20 Warren, Ohio................ " 28, 29
Union City, Pa.............. " 21, 22 Ashtabula, Ohio.........Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Mahoningtown, Pa............ " 23, 24 Painesville, Ohio...........Dec. 2
Sharon, Pa.................. " 25 Cleveland, Ohio............. " 3, 4
LECTURES BY BRO. J. A. BOHNET
Hot Springs, Ark............Nov. 22 Fort Smith, Ark.............Dec. 3, 4
Sims, Ark................... " 24, 25 Clarksville, Ark............ " 5, 6
Big Fork, Ark............... " 27, 28 Springdale, Ark............. " 7, 8
Mena, Ark................... " 29, 30 Bentonville, Ark............ " 9
Waldron, Ark................Dec. 1, 2 Siloam Springs, Ark......... " 10, 11
LECTURES BY BRO. J. H. COLE
Fargo, N.D..................Nov. 19, 20 Spring Brook, N.D...........Nov. 28
Jamestown, N.D.............. " 21 Epping, N.D................. " 29
Bismarck, N.D............... " 22 Surrey, N.D.............Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Wilton, N.D................. " 23, 24 Grand Forks, N.D............Dec. 2
Williston, N.D.............. " 26, 27 Winnipeg, Man............... " 4, 5
LECTURES BY BRO. FRANK DRAPER
Logansport, Ind.............Nov. 17, 18 Plymouth, Ind...............Nov. 26, 27
Peru, Ind................... " 19, 20 Fort Wayne, Ind............. " 28, 29
Wabash, Ind................. " 21, 22 Auburn, Ind.............Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Roann, Ind.................. " 23, 24 Van Buren, Ind..............Dec. 2
S. Whitley, Ind............. " 25 Bluffton, Ind............... " 3, 4
LECTURES BY BRO. C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish)
St. Paul, Minn..............Dec. 2 West Concord, Minn..........Dec. 10
Minneapolis, Minn........... " 3 Mantorville, Minn........... " 11
Farmington, Minn............ " 5 Hayfield, Minn.............. " 12
Northfield, Minn............ " 7 Waltham, Minn............... " 13
Faribault, Minn............. " 8 Stewartville, Minn.......... " 14
LECTURES BY BRO. F. A. HALL
Rock Island, Ill............Nov. 24, 25 Iowa City, Iowa.............Dec. 3, 4
Davenport, Iowa............. " 26, 27 Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... " 5, 6
Muscatine, Iowa............. " 28, 29 Ottumwa, Iowa............... " 7
Washington, Iowa........Nov. 30, Dec. 1 Keokuk, Iowa................ " 8, 9
Wapello, Iowa...............Dec. 2 Burlington, Iowa............ " 10, 11
LECTURES BY BRO. M. L. HERR
Willmar, Minn...............Nov. 21, 22 Ishpeming, Mich.............Dec. 2
Excelsior, Minn............. " 23, 24 Escanaba, Mich.............. " 4
Duluth-Vic., Minn........... " 25 -27 Marquette, Mich............. " 5
Calumet, Mich............... " 29 Manistique, Mich............ " 8
Hancock, Mich...............Dec. 1 Sault Ste. Marie............ " 10, 11
LECTURES BY BRO. W. M. HERSEE
Kenton, Ohio................Nov. 23, 24 Fostoria, Ohio..............Dec. 3, 4
Wharton, Ohio............... " 25 Toledo, Ohio................ " 5
Tiffin, Ohio................ " 26, 27 Detroit, Mich............... " 6
Attica, Ohio................ " 28, 29 Chatham, Ont................ " 7
Fremont, Ohio............... " 30 Northwood, Ont.............. " 8
Findlay, Ohio...............Dec. 1, 2 London, Ont................. " 9
LECTURES BY BRO. P. S. L. JOHNSON
Riverside, Cal..............Nov. 26, 27 San Diego, Cal..............Dec. 5
Long Beach, Cal............. " 28, 29 Orange, Cal................. " 6
Whittier, Cal............... " 30 El Modena, Cal.............. " 7
Buena Park, Cal.............Dec. 1, 2 Santa Ana, Cal.............. " 8
Pasadena, Cal............... " 3, 4 Lordsburg, N.M.............. " 10, 11
LECTURES BY BRO. A. H. MACMILLAN
Ada, Okla...................Nov. 12, 13 Bethany, Mo.................Nov. 23
Oklahoma City, Okla......... " 15, 16 Union Star, Mo.............. " 25
Kansas City, Mo............. " 18, 27 Mexico, Mo.................. " 28, 29
St. Joseph, Mo.............. " 19, 20 St. Louis, Mo............... " 30
Helena, Mo.................. " 21, 22 Anna, Ill., & Vic...........Dec. 1 - 4
LECTURES BY BRO. C. J. PETERSON
Bryantville, Mass...........Nov. 21 Dorchester, Mass............Nov. 29
Brockton, Mass.............. " 22, 23 Somerville, Mass............ " 30
Franklin, Mass.............. " 24, 25 Concord Junction, Mass......Dec. 1, 2
New Bedford, Mass........... " 26, 27 Worcester, Mass............. " 3, 4
Hyde Park, Mass............. " 28 Gardner, Mass............... " 5
LECTURES BY BRO. HAYDEN SAMSON
Mason, Mich.................Nov. 25 Muskegon, Mich..............Dec. 2, 3
Jackson, Mich............... " 26, 27 Hastings, Mich.............. " 5, 6
Sunfield, Mich.............. " 28, 29 Kalamazoo, Mich............. " 7, 10
Belding, Mich............... " 30 South Haven, Mich........... " 8, 9
Grand Rapids, Mich..........Dec. 1, 4 Battle Creek, Mich.......... " 11, 12
LECTURES BY BRO. A. M. SAPHORE
Oil City, Pa................Nov. 19, 20 Falls Creek, Pa.............Nov. 28, 29
Rockland, Pa................ " 21, 22 Dents Run, Pa............... " 30
Jackson Center, Pa.......... " 23, 24 Rochester Mills, Pa.........Dec. 1, 2
Mercer, Pa.................. " 25 Mahaffey, Pa................ " 3, 4
Butler, Pa.................. " 26, 27 New Washington, Pa.......... " 5, 6
LECTURES BY BRO. E. D. SEXTON
Sullivan, Ind...............Nov. 19, 20 Marshall, Ill...............Nov. 28, 29
Brazil, Ind................. " 21, 22 Martinsville, Ill........... " 30
Harmony, Ind................ " 23 Casey, Ill..................Dec. 1, 2
Paris, Ill.................. " 24, 25 Kansas, Ill................. " 3, 4
Terre Haute, Ind............ " 26, 27 Arcola, Ill................. " 5, 6
LECTURES BY BRO. M. STURGEON
Round Mountain, Ala.........Nov. 24 Pine Mountain, Ala..........Dec. 1, 2
Chelsea, Ga................. " 25 Piedmont, Ala............... " 3, 4
Boaz, Ala................... " 26, 27 Pell City, Ala.............. " 5, 6
Altoona, Ala................ " 28, 29 Seddon, Ala................. " 7
Anniston, Ala............... " 30 Lincoln, Ala................ " 8, 9
LECTURES BY BRO. O. L. SULLIVAN
Greensboro, N.C.............Nov. 19, 20 Winston-Salem, N.C..........Nov. 29
High Point, N.C............. " 21, 22 Mount Airy, N.C.........Nov. 30, Dec. 1
Rock Branch, N.C............ " 23, 24 Taylorsville, N.C...........Dec. 3, 4
Rockingham, N.C............. " 26, 27 Hickory, N.C................ " 5, 6
Charlotte, N.C.............. " 28 Shelby, N.C................. " 7
LECTURES BY BRO. E. W. BRENNEISEN
Elizabeth, N.J..............Nov. 20 Schenectady, N.Y............Nov. 27
LECTURES BY BRO. A. E. BURGESS
Lenover, Pa.................Nov. 20 Stamford, Conn..............Nov. 27
LECTURES BY BRO. R. H. HIRSH
Pottstown, Pa...............Nov. 20 Waterford, Conn.............Nov. 27
Boyertown, Pa............... " 20
LECTURES BY BRO. I. F. HOSKINS
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov. 20 Philadelphia, Pa............Nov. 27
LECTURES BY BRO. J. G. KUEHN
Reading, Pa.................Nov. 13 Hazelton, Pa................Nov. 27
Brooklyn, N.Y............... " 20 Wilkes-Barre, Pa............ " 27
LECTURES BY BRO. F. H. ROBISON
White Plains, N.Y...........Nov. 13 Annapolis, Md...............Nov. 27
Hillsdale, N.Y.............. " 20 Baltimore, Md............... " 27
LECTURES BY BRO. H. C. ROCKWELL
Tamaqua, Pa.................Nov. 20 Yonkers, N.Y................Nov. 27
LECTURES BY BRO. P. E. THOMSON
Millville, N.J..............Nov. 20 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Nov. 27
Vineland, N.J............... " 20
LECTURES BY BRO. W. E. VAN AMBURGH
Meriden, Conn...............Nov. 20 Paterson, N.J...............Nov. 27
LECTURES BY BRO. J. D. WRIGHT
Waterbury, Conn.............Nov. 20 Elizabeth, N.J..............Nov. 27
====================